Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
AUTUMN 2018 FIXTURES
 
A GRADE   A RESERVE 1   A RESERVE 2   B SPECIAL 1
1 Royal Park (Black) 1 Buckley Park (Red) 1 Westmeadows 1 Doutta Galla
2 West Brunswick 2 Glenroy 2 Royal Park (Black) 2 Merlynston
3 Royal Park (Red) 3 Buckley Park (Black) 3 Sunbury  3 Maribyrnong Park
4 St. Vincents 4 Sunbury 4 St. Thereses 4 Sunbury
5 Essendon (Red) 5 Buckley Park (Gold) 5 Royal Park (Red) 5 St. Monicas
6 Essendon (Black) 6 Strathmore 6 Essendon 6 Corpus Christi
7 Marib. Park (Black) 7 Oak Park 7 Moomba Park 7 West Bruns. (Red)
8 Marib. Park (Red) 8 OLN 8 Airport West 8 West Bruns. (Blk)
                                                     West Brunswick (Red) B+1 plays at Hadfield
             
B SPECIAL 2   B GRADE 1   B GRADE 2   B GRADE 3
1 Hume 1 Glenroy  Bye 1 West Brunswick (Black) 1 Keilor  Bye
2 Avondale Heights 2 Hillside 2 Buckley Park (Red) 2 Strathmore
3 Tullamarine 3 Strathmore 3 Greenvale 3 St. Thereses
4 St. Vincents 4 Keilor East 4 Buckley Park (Black) 4 Green Gully
5 Corpus Christi 5 Greenvale 5 West Brunswick (Red) 5 Royal Park
6 Keilor 6 Royal Park 6 St. Monicas 6 Sunbury
7 OLN 7 West Brunswick 7 Oak Park 7 North Park
8 Hadfield 8 Mt. Carmel 8 North Park 8 OLN
St. Vincents B+2 plays at Tullamarine        
             
B RESERVE 1   B RESERVE 2   C SPECIAL 1   C SPECIAL 2
1 Westmeadows 1 Buckley Park 1 Doutta Galla 1 Maribyrnong Park
2 Doutta Galla 2 Glencairn 1   2 Merlynston 2 Hillside
3 St. Thereses  Bye 3 St. Vincents 3 West Brunswick 3 Essendon
4 Keilor East 4 Taylors Lakes 4 St. Vincents 4 Greenvale
5 Airport West 5 St. Monicas (Black) 5 Essendon 5 West Brunswick
6 West Brunswick 6 St. Monicas (Red) 6 Buckley Park 6 Airport West
7 PEGS 7 St. John Bosco 7 Sydenham 7 Oak Park (Red)
8 Sydenham 8 Oak Park 8 Coburg 8 Oak Park (Black)
                                     Glencairn 1 B-2 plays at Mailer Reserve           St. Vincents C+1 plays at Tullamarine      
                                                     Marib. Park C+2 plays at Avondale Heights  
C GRADE 1   C GRADE 2   C RESERVE 1   C RESERVE 2
1 Strathmore 1 Keilor Park 1 Gladstone Park 1 Glencairn 1
2 Buckley Park 2 Avondale Heights 2 Delahey 2 Diggers Rest
3 Keilor East 3 Sunbury 3 Airport West 3 Tullamarine
4 Maribyrnong Park   4 Airport West 4 Royal Park 4 Bye
5 Essendon 5 Riverside 5 Keilor 5 Strathmore
6 West Brunswick (Red) 6 Essendon 6 Riverside 6 Royal Park
7 Hadfield 7 Coburg 7 Sydenham 7 Mt. Carmel
8 West Brunswick (Blk) 8 Delahey 8 North Park 8 Moomba Park
West Brunswick (Black)  C1 plays at Hadfield                                                          Glencairn 1 C-2 plays at Mailer Reserve
             
C RESERVE 3   D SPECIAL        
1 Keilor Park 1 Gladstone Park        
2 Doutta Galla 2 Keilor        
3 Keilor East 3 Taylors Lakes        
4 Craigieburn 4 West Brunswick        
5 St. Vincents 5 Sunbury        
6 Strathmore 6 Bye        
7 Coburg 7 Delahey        
8 Oak Park 8 Oak Park        
St. Vincents C-3 plays at Strathmore        

 

Ladies Draw - Tuesday
Round 1 February 6 1 v 8 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 2
Round 2   13 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1 8 v 7
Round 3   20 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 7 8 v 6
Round 4   27 2 v 1 5 v 8 4 v 6 7 v 3
Round 5 March 6 1 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 2 8 v 4
Round 6   13 2 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 1 7 v 6
Round 7   20 1 v 3 4 v 7 6 v 5 8 v 2
Round 8   27 8 v 1 6 v 3 4 v 5 2 v 7
April 3     EASTER              
Round 9   10 5 v 2 3 v 4 1 v 6 7 v 8
Round 10   17 4 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 5 6 v 8
Round 11   24 1 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 4 3 v 7
Round 12 May 1 7 v 1 5 v 3 2 v 6 4 v 8
Round 13   8 4 v 2 8 v 3 1 v 5 6 v 7
Round 14   15 3 v 1 7 v 4 5 v 6 2 v 8
Round 15   22     Semi Finals              
Round 16   29     Grand Finals            
                           
Issue 4 (5 February 2018)              
                           
                           
  COMPETITION CO-ORDINATOR          
                           
  Cathryn Ryan - 0407 774 461