Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
SPRING 2018 FIXTURES
 
      CHECK LOCATION OF HOME TEAMS    
               
A GRADE   A RESERVE 1   A RESERVE 2   B SPECIAL 1
1 Essendon (Red) 1 Buckley Park (Red) 1 Buckley Park 1 Merlynston
2 Essendon (Black) 2 OLN 2 Essendon 2 Avondale Heights
3 West Brunswick 3 Buckley Park (Black) 3 Royal Park 3 Hadfield
4 Glenroy 4 Airport West 4 Moomba Park 4 Corpus Christi
5 Royal Park (Red) 5 St. Vincents 5 Westmeadows 5 West Brunswick
6 Royal Park (Black) 6 Oak Park 6 West Brunswick 6 Royal Park
7 Maribyrnong Pk (Red) 7 Sunbury 7 Sunbury (Red) 7 St. Monicas
8 Maribyrnong Pk (Blk) 8 Strathmore 8 Sunbury (Black) 8 Doutta Galla
    St. Vincents A-1 plays at Strathmore    
             
B SPECIAL 2   B GRADE 1   B GRADE 2   B GRADE 3
1 Maribyrnong Park 1 OLN 1 Greenvale 1 Buckley Park (Black)
2 Hillside 2 Greenvale 2 Keilor 2 Buckley Park (Red)
3 Corpus Christi 3 Glenroy 3 West Brunswick (Red) 3 North Park
4 Tullamarine 4 North Park 4 Royal Park 4 West Brunswick (Red)
5 Keilor 5 Royal Park 5 Strathmore 5 Westmeadows
6 Hume 6 Strathmore 6 West Brunswick (Blk) 6 West Brunswick (Blk)
7 Mt. Carmel 7 Keilor East 7 Sunbury 7 Keilor East
8 St. Vincents 8 Oak Park 8 St. Monicas 8 St. Thereses
Maribyrnong Park B+2 plays at Avondale Heights   West Brunswick (Red) B2 & B3 play at St. Thereses
             
B RESERVE 1   B RESERVE 2   C SPECIAL 1   C SPECIAL 2
1 Coburg 1 Essendon 1 St. John Bosco 1 Merlynston
2 Delahey 2 Glencairn 1   2 Buckley Park 2 Oak Park
3 Sydenham 3 St. Vincents 3 St. Vincents 3 Airport West
4 Green Gully 4 Buckley Park 4 Greenvale 4 Sydenham
5 St. Monicas (Red) 5 Oak Park 5 West Brunswick (Red) 5 West Brunswick (Red)
6 St. Monicas (Black) 6 Bye 6 Doutta Galla 6 Bye
7 St. Thereses  Bye 7 Doutta Galla 7 Oak Park 7 West Brunswick (Blk)
8 Airport West 8 Taylors Lakes 8 West Brunswick (Blk) 8 Essendon
                           Glencairn 1 B-2 plays at Mailer Reserve       St. Vincents B-2 & C+1 play at Tullamarine             
             
C GRADE 1   C GRADE 2   C RESERVE 1   C RESERVE 2
1 Hillside 1 Gladstone Park 1 Glencairn 1  1 Delahey
2 Buckley Park 2 Avondale Heights 2 Keilor Park 2 Coburg
3 Maribyrnong Park 3 Riverside 3 North Park 3 Moomba Park
4 Hadfield 4 Maribyrnong Park 4 Sydenham 4 Riverside
5 Essendon (Red) 5 Bye 5 Strathmore 5 Bye
6 Essendon (Black) 6 Keilor 6 Royal Park 6 Strathmore
7 Strathmore 7 Airport West 7 Coburg 7 Essendon
8 Keilor East 8 Sunbury 8 Airport West 8 Mt. Carmel
        Glencairn 1 C-1 plays at Mailer Reserve
             
C RESERVE 3   D SPECIAL        
1 Keilor   1 Oak Park        
2 Keilor Park 2 Gladstone Park        
3 Greenvale 3 Green Gully        
4 Tullamarine 4 West Brunswick        
5 Oak Park 5 Doutta Galla        
6 Bye 6 Delahey        
7 St. Vincents 7 Taylors Lakes        
8 Sunbury 8 Keilor East        

 

Ladies Draw - Tuesday
Round 1 August 7 1 v 8 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 2
Round 2   14 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1 8 v 7
Round 3   21 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 7 8 v 6
Round 4   28 2 v 1 5 v 8 4 v 6 7 v 3
Round 5 September 4 1 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 2 8 v 4
Round 6   11 2 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 1 7 v 6
Round 7   18 1 v 3 4 v 7 6 v 5 8 v 2
Round 8   25 8 v 1 6 v 3 4 v 5 2 v 7
Round 9 October 2 5 v 2 3 v 4 1 v 6 7 v 8
Round 10   9 4 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 5 6 v 8
Round 11   16 1 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 4 3 v 7
Round 12   23 7 v 1 5 v 3 2 v 6 4 v 8
Round 13   30 4 v 2 8 v 3 1 v 5 6 v 7
November 6     Cup Day              
Round 14   13 3 v 1 7 v 4 5 v 6 2 v 8
Round 15   20     Semi Finals              
Round 16   27     Grand Finals            
                           
May be subject to change - Issue 2 (29 July 2018)                
                           
  COMPETITION CO-ORDINATOR          
                           
                           
  Steven Seinor - 0429 306 259