Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
AUTUMN 2018 FIXTURES
 
 
CHECK LOCATION OF HOME TEAMS
                 
A GRADE   A RESERVE 1   A RESERVE 2   B SPECIAL 1   B SPECIAL 2
1 West Brunswick 1 Airport West 1 Moomba Park 1 Hillside 1 Keilor East
2 Buckley Park 2 Avondale Heights 2 West Brunswick 2 Buckley Park (Red) 2 Doutta Galla
3 Essendon 3 Green Gully 3 Essendon 3 Keilor East 3 St Monicas
4 Strathmore (Black) 4 Sunbury (Black) 4 Gladstone Park 4 St Thereses 4 Moomba Park
5 Strathmore (Red) 5 Craigieburn  Bye 5 Taylors Lakes 5 Greenvale 5 Royal Park
6 Avondale Heights 6 Sunbury (Red) 6 Maribyrnong Park 6 Royal Park 6 Tullamarine
7 Fawkner 7 Glencairn 2 7 Fawkner 7 Buckley Park (Black) 7 Sunbury
8 Hadfield 8 Sydenham 8 Princes Hill 8 OLN 8 OLN
  Glencairn 2 A-1 plays at Fraser Reserve        
                 
B SPECIAL 3   B SPECIAL 4   B SPECIAL 5   B SPECIAL 6   B GRADE 1
1 Merlynston 1 Coburg 1 Royal Park 1 North Park 1 Oak Park
2 Buckley Park 2 Sunbury 2 Hume 2 Oak Park 2 Keilor East
3 Westmeadows 3 Tullamarine 3 Maribyrnong Park 3 Strathmore 3 Doutta Galla
4 Essendon (Red) 4 Keilor 4 North Park 4 Royal Park 4 Green Gully
5 West Brunswick 5 Strathmore 5 Keilor East 5 Maribyrnong Park 5 Avondale Heights
6 Delahey 6 Maribyrnong Park 6 West Brunswick 6 Taylors Lakes 6 Strathmore
7 Hadfield 7 Sydenham 7 Parkville 7 Essendon 7 Deer Park
8 Essendon (Black) 8 St. Vincents 8 Essendon 8 Sunbury 8 Sydenham
  St Vincents B+4 plays at Corpus Christi                                               North Park B+6 plays at East Coburg
                 
B GRADE 2   B GRADE 3   B GRADE 4   B GRADE 5   B RESERVE 1
1 Hillside 1 Hillside 1 Tullamarine 1 Greenvale 1 Westmeadows
2 Keilor East 2 Buckley Park 2 Hillside 2 Caroline Springs 2 Airport West
3 St Vincents 3 North Park 3 Gladstone Park 3 Sunbury 3 Sunbury
4 Buckley Park 4 Westmeadows 4 Keilor East 4 Delahey 4 Gladstone Park
5 St Monicas 5 Sunbury 5 Sunbury 5 North Park 5 Strathmore
6 Essendon 6 Maribyrnong Park 6 Moomba Park 6 St Monicas 6 Greenvale
7 Deer Park 7 St Vincents 7 Essendon 7 Corpus Christi 7 Avondale Heights
8 Mt Carmel 8 Fawkner 8 Deer Park 8 Hadfield 8 Parkville
St Vincents B2 plays at Glenroy       Buckley Park B2 plays at Green Gully       St Vincents B3 plays at Corpus Christi    
                 
B RESERVE 2   B RESERVE 3   B RESERVE 4   B RESERVE 5   C SPECIAL 1
1 Caroline Springs 1 Airport West 1 Buckley Park 1 Merlynston 1 Sunbury
2 Oak Park 2 Moomba Park 2 Royal Park 2 Oak Park 2 Hume
3 West Brunswick 3 Keilor 3 Mickleham Mem 3 Maribyrnong Park 3 Moomba Park
4 Sunbury 4 Buckley Park 4 Maribyrnong Park 4 Doutta Galla 4 Essendon
5 Taylors Lakes 5 Greenvale 5 Greenvale 5 Tullamarine 5 Greenvale
6 Greenvale 6 Sunbury 6 Keilor 6 Craigieburn 6 Keilor East
7 Bulla Village 7 West Brunswick 7 Keilor Park 7 St John Bosco 7 Sydenham
8 Glencairn 2 8 Hadfield 8 Sydenham 8 Glencairn 1 8 Fawkner
Glencairn 2 B-2 plays at Fraser Reserve       Buckley Park B-3 plays at Green Gully                      Glencairn 1 B-5 plays at Mailer Reserve        
                 
C SPECIAL 2   C SPECIAL 3   C SPECIAL 4   C SPECIAL 5   C GRADE 1
1 Buckley Park 1 Buckley Park 1 Keilor East 1 Bye 1 Hillside
2 East Coburg 2 Westmeadows 2 Oak Park 2 Coburg 2 Merlynston
3 Green Gully 3 St Thereses 3 Taylors Lakes 3 Gladstone Park 3 Gladstone Park
4 Essendon 4 Gladstone Park 4 Coburg 4 Mickleham Mem  Bye 4 Taylors Lakes
5 Maribyrnong Park 5 Moomba Park 5 Essendon 5 Taylors Lakes 5 Craigieburn
6 Diggers Rest 6 Greenvale 6 Craigieburn 6 St Thereses 6 Strathmore
7 Airport West 7 Princes Hill 7 Sydenham 7 St John Bosco 7 Glencairn 1
8 St John Bosco 8 West Brunswick 8 Glencairn 1 8 Strathmore 8 Hadfield
      Glencairn 1 - C+4 plays at Mailer Reserve                        Glencairn 1 - C1 plays at Mailer Reserve
                 
C GRADE 2   C GRADE 3   C GRADE 4   C RESERVE 1   C RESERVE 2
1 East Coburg 1 Keilor East 1 Avondale Heights 1 Buckley Park 1 Oak Park
2 Hillside 2 Tullamarine 2 Keilor East 2 Greenvale 2 East Coburg
3 Royal Park 3 Essendon 3 Coburg 3 Westmeadows 3 St Vincents
4 St Monicas 4 St. Vincents 4 St Vincents 4 Sydenham 4 Maribyrnong Park
5 Delahey 5 St Thereses 5 West Brunswick 5 Craigieburn 5 Keilor
6 Tullamarine 6 Greenvale 6 Strathmore 6 Essendon 6 North Park
7 OLN 7 Hadfield 7 Deer Park 7 Mt Carmel 7 Sydenham
8 Buckley Park 8 North Sunshine 8 St John Bosco 8 St Vincents 8 Airport West
       St Vincents C3 plays at Glenroy                                                      Sydenham C-1 plays at Delahey       St Vincents C-1 plays at Corpus Christi
                 
C RESERVE 3   C RESERVE 4   D SPECIAL        
1 Oak Park 1 Doutta Galla 1 Oak Park        
2 Bye 2 Hume 2 Airport West        
3 Delahey 3 Delahey 3 Gladstone Park        
4 Moomba Park 4 Westmeadows 4 Tullamarine        
5 Royal Park 5 Tullamarine 5 Essendon        
6 Taylors Lakes 6 Royal Park 6 West Brunswick        
7 OLN 7 Strathmore 7 Hadfield        
8 Sydenham 8 Deer Park 8 Keilor Park        

 

Mens Draw - Thursdays

Round 1 February 8 1 v 8 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 2
Round 2   15 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1 8 v 7
Round 3   22 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 7 8 v 6
Round 4 March 1 2 v 1 5 v 8 4 v 6 7 v 3
Round 5   8 1 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 2 8 v 4
Round 6   15 2 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 1 7 v 6
Round 7   22 1 v 3 4 v 7 6 v 5 8 v 2
  29       Easter              
Round 8 April 5 8 v 1 6 v 3 4 v 5 2 v 7
Round 9   12 5 v 2 3 v 4 1 v 6 7 v 8
Round 10   19 4 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 5 6 v 8
Round 11   26 1 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 4 3 v 7
Round 12 May 3 7 v 1 5 v 3 2 v 6 4 v 8
Round 13   10 4 v 2 8 v 3 1 v 5 6 v 7
Round 14   17 3 v 1 7 v 4 5 v 6 2 v 8
Round 15   24       Semi Finals            
Round 16   31       Grand Finals          
                           
                           
                           
  Issue 6      (6 February 2018)
                           
                           
                           
  COMPETITION CO-ORDINATOR            
  Sue Malins -  0429 935 500