Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
AUTUMN 2018 FIXTURES
 
A GRADE   A RESERVE 1   A RESERVE 2   B SPECIAL 1
1 Essendon (Gold) 1 Airport West 1 Keilor East 1 Buckley Park
2 Essendon (Red) 2 Buckley Park 2 Taylors Lakes 2 Bulla Village
3 Hadfield 3 North Park 3 Corpus Christi 3 Hadfield
4 Sydenham 4 Strathmore 4 Doutta Galla 4 Sunbury
5 Essendon (Black) 5 Hillside 5 Sunbury 5 Bye
6 West Brunswick 6 Sunbury 6 Bye 6 Maribyrnong Park
7 Royal Park (Black) 7 Keilor East 7 Royal Park 7 Royal Park
8 Royal Park (Red) 8 Westmeadows 8 Moomba Park 8 West Brunswick
             
B SPECIAL 2   B SPECIAL 3   B GRADE 1   B GRADE 2
1 St. Monicas  Bye 1 Buckley Park (Black) 1 Buckley Park 1 Green Gully
2 Green Gully 2 Buckley Park (Red) 2 Airport West 2 Buckley Park
3 Bye 3 Sydenham 3 Doutta Galla 3 Strathmore
4 Strathmore 4 North Park 4 Maribyrnong Park 4 Corpus Christi
5 West Brunswick 5 Maribyrnong Park 5 Oak Park (Red) 5 Maribyrnong Park
6 Maribyrnong Park 6 Essendon 6 Oak Park (Black) 6 Westmeadows
7 Delahey 7 Mt. Carmel 7 Greenvale 7 Merlynston
8 Keilor East 8 Avondale Heights 8 East Coburg 8 Greenvale
             
B RESERVE 1   B RESERVE 2   C SPECIAL 1   C SPECIAL 2
1 Keilor Park 1 Green Gully 1 Taylors Lakes 1 Airport West
2 Green Gully 2 Glencairn 1 2 St. Monicas 2 Gladstone Park
3 North Park 3 St. Monicas 3 Sunbury 3 Maribyrnong Park  Bye
4 Hadfield 4 Maribyrnong Park 4 North Park 4 West Brunswick
5 West Brunswick 5 Westmeadows 5 Oak Park 5 St. Thereses
6 Sunbury 6 Bye 6 St. John Bosco 6 Essendon
7 Westmeadows 7 Greenvale 7 Craigieburn 7 Greenvale
8 Greenvale 8 Moomba Park 8 Mt. Carmel 8 Royal Park
    Glencairn 1  B-2 plays at Mailer Reserve    
             
C GRADE 1   C GRADE 2   C RESERVE 1   C RESERVE 2
1 Buckley Park 1 Essendon 1 Gladstone Park 1 Glencairn 1
2 Airport West 2 Coburg 2 Taylors Lakes 2 Essendon
3 Strathmore 3 Keilor   3 Maribyrnong Park 3 Bye
4 Bye 4 St. Monicas 4 Bye 4 Hadfield
5 Keilor East (Red) 5 Sunbury 5 St. John Bosco 5 Oak Park (Black)
6 Keilor East (Black) 6 Oak Park 6 St. Thereses 6 Oak Park (Red)
7 West Brunswick 7 Mt. Carmel 7 Merlynston 7 West Brunswick
8 Hume 8 West Brunswick 8 Avondale Heights 8 Craigieburn
                                                 Glencairn 1 C-2 plays at Mailer Reserve
D SPECIAL            
1 Airport West            
2 Keilor East            
3 West Brunswick            
4 Tullamarine            
5 Bye            
6 Fawkner            
7 Delahey            
8 Glencairn 2            
Glencairn 2 D+ plays at Fraser Reserve        

 

Mixed Draw - Wednesday
Round 1 February 7 1 v 8 3 v 6 5 v 4 7 v 2
Round 2   14 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1 8 v 7
Round 3   21 1 v 4 3 v 2 5 v 7 8 v 6
Round 4   28 2 v 1 5 v 8 4 v 6 7 v 3
Round 5 March 7 1 v 7 3 v 5 6 v 2 8 v 4
Round 6   14 2 v 4 3 v 8 5 v 1 7 v 6
Round 7   21 1 v 3 4 v 7 6 v 5 8 v 2
Round 8   28 8 v 1 6 v 3 4 v 5 2 v 7
Round 9 April 4 5 v 2 3 v 4 1 v 6 7 v 8
Round 10   11 4 v 1 2 v 3 7 v 5 6 v 8
Round 11   18 1 v 2 8 v 5 6 v 4 3 v 7
  25     ANZAC DAY          
Round 12 May  2 7 v 1 5 v 3 2 v 6 4 v 8
Round 13   9 4 v 2 8 v 3 1 v 5 6 v 7
Round 14   16 3 v 1 7 v 4 5 v 6 2 v 8
Round 15   23     Semi Finals            
Round 16   30     Grand Finals            
                           
Issue 5  (5 February 2018)            
                           
                           
  COMPETITION CO-ORDINATOR          
                           
  Russel Baldry - 0407 077 062