Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
MENS FINALS DRAW
 
 
MENS
Click Here for Printable Finals Draw (PDF)

 
Venues for finals are the actual Clubs listed. Alternative venues do not apply to finals matches.
  SPRING 2017 MEN'S COMPETITION Grand Final Venue  
  Teams   Teams 14-Dec-17  
  A Grade West Brunswick vs Buckley Park    
    Fawkner vs Strathmore (Red)    
  A Reserve 1 Avondale Heights vs Glencairn    
    Airport West vs Sydenham    
  A Reserve 2 Avondale Heights vs Maribyrnong Park Hadfield (Mod)  
    Sunbury vs Gladstone Park    
  B Special 1 Taylors Lakes vs Buckley Park    
    Greenvale vs Princes Hill    
  B Special 2 Royal Park vs St Monicas    
    Doutta Galla vs Hillside    
  B Special 3 Royal Park vs Essendon    
    Westmeadows vs OLN    
  B Special 4 St Vincents vs Essendon    
    Delahey vs Keilor    
  B Special 5 Hume vs North Park Hadfield (Plexi)  
    West Brunswick vs Tullamarine    
  B Special 6 North Park vs Royal Park    
    Keilor East vs Sunbury    
  B Grade 1 Maribyrnong Park vs Sydenham    
    Essendon vs Oak Park    
  B Grade 2 Keilor East vs Deer Park    
    Doutta Galla vs Essendon    
  B Grade 3 Hillside vs Sunbury    
    Keilor East vs Maribyrnong Park    
  B Grade 4 North Park vs Sunbury    
    Moomba Park vs Gladstone Park    
  B Grade 5 Deer Park vs Hillside    
    St Monicas vs Greenvale    
  B Reserve 1 North Park vs Sunbury (Red)    
    Airport West vs Strathmore    
  B Reserve 2 Green Gully vs Caroline Springs    
    Westmeadows vs Avondale Heights    
  B Reserve 3 Parkville vs West Brunswick    
    Hadfield vs Moomba Park    
  B Reserve 4 Gladstone Park vs Sydenham    
    Buckley Park vs Mickleham Memorial    
  B Reserve 5 Tullamarine vs Keilor    
    Craigieburn vs Maribyrnong Park    
  C Special 1 Glencairn vs Fawkner    
    Tullamarine vs Sydenham    
  C Special 2 Oak Park vs East Coburg    
    Sunbury vs Essendon    
  C Special 3 St John Bosco vs Moomba Park    
    Essendon vs St Thereses    
  C Special 4 Buckley Park vs Keilor East    
    Craigieburn vs Greenvale    
  C Grade 1 Westmeadows vs Coburg    
    Taylors Lakes vs St Thereses    
  C Grade 2 Sydenham vs Hadfield    
    Taylors Lakes vs Glencairn    
  C Grade 3 Craigieburn vs Gladstone Park    
    Taylors Lakes vs Hadfield    
  C Grade 4 Royal Park vs East Coburg    
    Delahey vs St Monicas    
  C Reserve 1 Strathmore vs St Vincents    
    West Brunswick vs Keilor East    
  C Reserve 2 St Vincents vs Buckley Park    
    Oak Park vs Mt Carmel    
  C Reserve 3 St John Bosco vs Delahey    
    Sydenham vs Maribyrnong Park    
  C Reserve 4 Keilor East vs Deer Park    
    Taylors Lakes vs Royal Park    
  D Special Gladstone Park vs Hadfield    
    Delahey vs West Brunswick