Welcome to the North Suburban Night Tennis Association Inc. Official Web Site
 
MENS FINALS DRAW
 
 
MENS
Click Here for Printable Finals Draw (PDF)

 
Venues for finals are the actual Clubs listed. Alternative venues do not apply to finals matches.
SPRING 2018 MEN'S COMPETITION Semi Final Venue Grand Final Venue
Teams   Teams 22-Nov-18 29-Nov-18
A Grade West Brunswick vs Fawkner Strathmore (Mod) Airport West (Mod)
  Essendon vs Hadfield Strathmore (Ent)  
A Reserve 1 Sydenham vs Green Gully Sunbury (Mod) Glencairn 2
  Gladstone Park vs Moomba Park Sunbury (Mod)  
A Reserve 2 Royal Park vs Taylors Lakes Strathmore (Poly) Essendon (Ent)
  Fawkner vs St Thereses Royal Park  
B Special 1 Deer Park vs Keilor East Buckley Park Maribyrnong Park
  Tullamarine vs Princes Hill Buckley Park  
B Special 2 Royal Park vs Avondale Heights Essendon (Ent) Strathmore (Ent)
  Essendon vs Sunbury Royal Park  
B Special 3 St Vincents vs Buckley Park OLN Strathmore (Poly)
  Essendon vs Westmeadows Royal Park  
B Special 4 Tullamarine vs Sydneham Maribyrnong Park Strathmore (Mod)
  Keilor vs Doutta Galla Maribyrnong Park  
B Special 5 Oak Park vs Strathmore Delahey Maribyrnong Park
  Keilor East vs Royal Park Delahey  
B Special 6 North Park vs Keilor East Taylors Lakes Oak Park
  Green Gully vs Sunbury Taylors Lakes  
B Grade 1 Deer Park vs Mt. Carmel Essendon (Poly) Buckley Park
  Sydenham vs Avondale Heights Moomba Park  
B Grade 2 Tullamarine vs Maribyrnong Park Deer Park (Mod) Buckley Park
  North Park vs Sunbury Deer Park (Poly)  
B Grade 3 Hillside vs Westmeadows Keilor East Maribyrnong Park
  Sunbury vs Buckley Park Keilor East  
B Grade 4 Airport West vs Fawkner Delahey Hadfield (Plexi)
  North Park vs Keilor East Maribyrnong Park  
B Grade 5 Gladstone Park vs Corpus Christi Greenvale Avondale Heights
  Hillside vs Strathmore Sunbury (Mod)  
B Reserve 1 Keilor vs Sunbury Gladstone Park Avondale Heights
  Glencairn vs Airport West Gladstone Park  
B Reserve 2 Taylors Lakes vs Sunbury Keilor Moomba Park
  West Brunswick vs Bulla Village Keilor  
B Reserve 3 Moomba Park vs Greenvale Hume West Brunswick
  Oak Park vs Hadfield Hume  
B Reserve 4 Princes Hill vs Greenvale Keilor Park Essendon (Ent)
  Maribyrnong Park vs Craigieburn Keilor Park  
B Reserve 5 Hume vs Glencairn Keilor East Hadfield (Plexi)
  Buckley Park vs Airport West Sydenham  
C Special 1 Tullamarine vs Sunbury Greenvale Moomba Park
  Keilor East vs St John Bosco Greenvale  
C Special 2 Maribyrnong Park vs Delahey West Brunswick Moomba Park
  Sydenham vs St John Bosco West Brunswick  
C Special 3 Greenvale vs Gladstone Park Westmeadows Buckley Park
  St Thereses vs Moomba Park Westmeadows  
C Special 4 Craigieburn vs Taylors Lakes Glencairn 1 West Brunswick
  Tullamarine vs Essendon Taylors Lakes  
C Special 5 Craigieburn vs Gladstone Park St John Bosco Oak Park
  Hadfield vs Coburg Taylors Lakes  
C Grade 1 Strathmore vs OLN Royal Park Essendon (Poly)
  Glencairn vs Merlynston Sunbury (Mod)  
C Grade 2 St Monicas vs Taylors Lakes East Coburg St Vincents
  North Sunshine vs Hillside East Coburg  
C Grade 3 Keilor East vs St Vincents West Brunswick Airport West (Plexi)
  Taylors Lakes vs Gladstone Park West Brunswick  
C Grade 4 Craigieburn vs Greenvale Avondale Heights Oak Park
  St Vincents vs Strathmore Avondale Heights  
C Reserve 1 Riverside vs Craigieburn Sydenham St John Bosco
  Deer Park vs Coburg Sydenham  
C Reserve 2 Sydenham vs North Park Buckley Park Delahey
  Oak Park vs Taylors Lakes Tullamarine  
C Reserve 3 Sydenham vs Westmeadows Moomba Park West Brunswick
  Airport West vs OLN Moomba Park  
C Reserve 4 Westmeadows vs Doutta Galla Tullamarine Delahey
  Royal Park vs Keilor Tullamarine  
D Special Airport West vs Keilor Park Oak Park West Brunswick
  Tullamarine vs Hume Oak Park  
         
Please note: Buckley Park, Essendon, Royal Park and Sunbury have bars licensed to sell alcohol.
Under liquor licensing laws, teams must not bring their own alcohol to these venues.